TV Sports Today – April 3 – The Republic

0
41

College baseball

Texas A&M at Missouri, 4 p.m. (SEC)

Clemson at NC State, 7 p.m. (ACC)

Tennessee at Alabama, 7 p.m. (SEC)

Cal State-Fullerton at San Diego, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Men’s college basketball

NCAA Final Four: Houston vs. Baylor, 5 p.m. (CBS)

NCAA Final Four: UCLA vs. Gonzaga, 8:30 p.m. (CBS)

College football

Clemson Spring Game, 1 p.m. (ACC)

Southern U. at Jackson State, 5 p.m. (ESPN)

Men’s college gymnastics

Big Ten Championships, 8 p.m. (BTN)

Men’s college lacrosse

Notre Dame at Syracuse, Noon (ESPNU)

Loyola (Md.) at Navy, 2 p.m. (CBSSN)

Ohio State at Rutgers, 5 p.m. (BTN)

Women’s college lacrosse

Syracuse at North Carolina, 11 a.m. (ACC)

College softball

Texas A&M at Alabama, Noon (SEC)

Missouri at South Carolina, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

Arkansas at Auburn, 2 p.m. (SEC)

Notre Dame at Florida State, 3 p.m. (ACC)

Virginia Tech at Duke, 5 p.m. (ACC)

Kentucky at Tennessee, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Florida at Georgia, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Women’s college volleyball

Big East Tournament: Championship, 12:30 p.m. (FS1)

Illinois at Purdue, 1:30 p.m. (BTN)

Iowa at Minnesota, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Mid-Eastern Athletic Tournament: Championship, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Golf

The Augusta National Women’s Amateur: Noon (NBC)

PGA Tour: The Valero Texas Open, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 3:30 p.m. (NBC)

LPGA Tour: The ANA Inspiration, 5 p.m. (Golf Channel)

Boys high school basketball

IHSAA Class A Championship: Barr-Reeve vs. Kouts, 10 a.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)

GEICO Nationals: Championship, Noon (ESPN)

IHSAA Class 2A Championship: Parke Heritage vs. Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, 1:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)

IHSAA Class 3A Championship: Silver Creek vs. Leo, 5 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)

Girls high school basketball

GEICO Nationals: Championship, 10 a.m. (ESPN2)

Horse racing

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 1 p.m. (FS2)

The Wood Memorial; Bluegrass Stakes; Santa Anita Stakes: Kentucky Derby prep races, 5:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

MLB

Blue Jays at Yankees or Orioles at Red Sox, 1 p.m. (MLB)

Braves at Phillies, 4 p.m. (FS1)

Dodgers at Rockies, 8 p.m. (FS1)

White Sox at Angels or Diamondbacks at Padres (games joined in progress), 11 p.m. (MLB)

NHL

Penguins at Bruins, 1 p.m. (NHL)

Stars at Hurricanes, 7 p.m. (NHL)

Sharks at Kings, 10 p.m. (NHL)

Rugby

MLR: Utah at New England, 4:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

MLR: San Diego at Atlanta, 7 p.m. (FS2)

Heineken Champions Cup: Lyon at Exeter (taped), 11 p.m. (NBCSN)

Men’s soccer

Premier League: West Bromwich Albion at Chelsea, 7:25 a.m. (NBCSN)

Premier League: Sheffield United at Leeds United, 9:55 a.m. (NBCSN)

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at RB Leipzig, Noon (ESPN2)

Premier League: Manchester City at Leicester City, 12:25 p.m. (NBCSN)

Serie A: Inter Milan at Bologna, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Premier League: Liverpool at Arsenal, 2:55 p.m. (NBCSN)

Liga MX: Atlético San Luis at Monterrey, 11 p.m. (FS1)

Surfing

WSL Championship Tour: The Newcastle Cup, 9 p.m. (FS2)

Tennis

Miami Open: WTA Singles Final, 1 p.m., and ATP Doubles Final, 3:30 p.m. (Tennis)

Wrestling

U.S. Olympic Trials: Championship Series, 7:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here