See the results for the 2021 USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials Watch Party – FloWrestling

0
17

Best-of-Three Finals Matchups

57: Thomas Gilman (TMWC/ NLWC) vs Vitali Arujau (TMWC/ Spartan Combat)

65: Joseph McKenna (TMWC/ PENN RTC) vs Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)

74: Kyle Dake (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) vs Jordan Burroughs (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)

86: David Taylor (TMWC/ NLWC) vs Bo Nickal (TMWC/ NLWC)

97: Kollin Moore (TMWC/ Ohio RTC) vs Kyle Snyder (TMWC/ NLWC)

125: Nick Gwiazdowski (TMWC/ Wolfpack WC) vs Gable Steveson (Gopher Wrestling Club)


Challenge Tourney Finals

74: Kyle Dake (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) won by tech fall over Jason Nolf (TMWC/ NLWC) TF 11-0

97: Kollin Moore (TMWC/ Ohio RTC) won by tech fall over Michael Macchiavello (TMWC/ Wolfpack WC) TF 10-0


Semifinal Results

57: Thomas Gilman (TMWC/ NLWC) won by tech fall over Joe Colon (TMWC/ Cyclone RTC) TF 10-0

57: Vitali Arujau (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) won by decision over Daton Fix (TMWC/ Cowboy RTC) Dec 7-5

65: Joseph McKenna (TMWC/ PENN RTC) won by decision over Zain Retherford (TMWC/ NLWC) Dec 8-5

65: Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Yianni Diakomihalis (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) Dec 4-4

74: Jason Nolf (TMWC/ NLWC) won by tech fall over David Carr (Cyclone Regional Training Center) TF 10-0

74: Kyle Dake (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) won by tech fall over Evan Wick (TMWC) TF 10-0

86: David Taylor (TMWC/ NLWC) won by decision over Gabe Dean (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) Dec 4-0

86: Bo Nickal (TMWC/ NLWC) won by decision over Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) Dec 12-5

97: Kollin Moore (TMWC/ Ohio RTC) won by decision over Ty Walz (TMWC/ SERTC) Dec 6-2

97: Michael Macchiavello (TMWC/ Wolfpack WC) won by decision over Hayden Zillmer (Gopher Wrestling Club) Dec 2-2

125: Nick Gwiazdowski (TMWC/ Wolfpack WC) won by decision over Dominique Bradley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0

125: Gable Steveson (Gopher Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Daniel Kerkvliet (TMWC/ NLWC) TF 11-0


Quarterfinals

57: Thomas Gilman (TMWC/ NLWC) won by tech fall over Zane Richards (TMWC/ Illinois RTC) TF 11-0

57: Joe Colon (TMWC/ Cyclone RTC) won by decision over Seth Gross (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) Dec 9-8

57: Vitali Arujau (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) won by decision over Nathan Tomasello (TMWC) Dec 3-2

57: Daton Fix (TMWC/ Cowboy RTC) won by tech fall over Sean Russell (Gopher Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

65: Zain Retherford (TMWC/ NLWC) won by decision over Anthony Ashnault (SKWC/NYAC) Dec 5-1

65: Joseph McKenna (TMWC/ PENN RTC) won by tech fall over James Green (TMWC/ SERTC) TF 12-1

65: Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nick Lee (TMWC/ NLWC) Dec 8-3

65: Yianni Diakomihalis (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) won by tech fall over Frank Molinaro (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

74: David Carr (Cyclone Regional Training Center) won by decision over Logan Massa (Cliff Keen Athletics) Dec 8-0

74: Evan Wick (TMWC) won by fall over Chance Marsteller (TMWC) Fall 1:13

86: David Taylor (TMWC/ NLWC) won by tech fall over Brett Pfarr (Gopher Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

86: Gabe Dean (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) won by decision over Myles Martin (TMWC/ Ohio RTC) Dec 2-1

86: Bo Nickal (TMWC/ NLWC) won by tech fall over Pat Downey (Sanford MMA) TF 13-3

86: Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aaron Brooks (TMWC/ NLWC) Dec 6-3

97: Kollin Moore (TMWC/ Ohio RTC) won by tech fall over Braxton Amos (Wisconsin RTC) TF 10-0

97: Michael Macchiavello (TMWC/ Wolfpack WC) won by decision over Albert Ferrari (TMWC/ Cowboy RTC) Dec 3-1

97: Ty Walz (TMWC/ SERTC) won by decision over Kyven Gadson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) Dec 2-1

97: Hayden Zillmer (Gopher Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ben Honis (TMWC/ PENN RTC) Dec 9-0

125: Nick Gwiazdowski (TMWC/ Wolfpack WC) won by tech fall over Garrett Ryan (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

125: Dominique Bradley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Nelson (Gopher Wrestling Club) Dec 4-3

125: Daniel Kerkvliet (TMWC/ NLWC) won by decision over Mason Parris (Cliff Keen Athletics) Dec 4-4

125: Gable Steveson (Gopher Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tanner Hall (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) TF 11-0


Round of 16

57: Zane Richards (TMWC/ Illinois RTC) won by tech fall over Zach Sanders (Gopher Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

65: Nick Lee (TMWC/ NLWC) won by tech fall over Mitchell McKee (Gopher Wrestling Club) TF 14-2

65: Anthony Ashnault (SKWC/NYAC) won by decision over Nahshon Garrett (TMWC/ SERTC) Dec 8-2

65: Frank Molinaro (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Henderson (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) Dec 10-1

86: Brett Pfarr (Gopher Wrestling Club) won by decision over Samuel Brooks (HWC/NYAC) Dec 9-3

86: Bo Nickal (TMWC/ NLWC) won by decision over Carter Starocci (TMWC/ NLWC) Dec 6-1

86: Aaron Brooks (TMWC/ NLWC) won by decision over Nathan Jackson (NJRTC) Dec 3-0

125: Garrett Ryan (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Wood (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here