Greater Cincinnati, Northern Kentucky high school sports scores, Dec. 21- Dec. 27 – The Cincinnati Enquirer

0
90

The following results were provided by high school coaches or their representatives. Send results each night to prepsports@enquirer.com.  Please submit Team or Athlete of the Week nominations by Monday morning for the previous week’s performances to mlaughman@enquirer.com.

Dec. 21

Girls basketball

Milford 62, Fairfield 35   

Milford (4-6): O’Toole 6 0 14, Morris 5 1 12, Hills 4 0 11, Kaylie McKenney 3 0 6, Cook 2 0 4, Taylor 1 0 2, Thierauf 4 0 11, Kelsey McKenney 0 2 2. Totals: 25 3 62.

Fairfield (0-4): Booker 6 1 16, Leesemann 1 3 5, Riemensch 2 0 4, McCray 1 0 2, Givens 3 1 8. Totals: 13 5 35.

Halftime: M 37-13. 3-pointers: M 9 (Hills 3, Thierauf 3, O’Toole 2, Morris); F 4 (Booker 3, Givens).

Turpin 74, Oak Hills 44

Oak Hills (3-5): Dean 4 3 11, Miller 4 3 11, Gourley 2 2 7, Thomas 2 2 6, Campbell 1 0 3, Dissinger 1 0 3, Cornett 1 1 3. Totals: 15 11 44.

Turpin (6-3): Klimkowski 3 0 7, Painter 3 0 9, Heis 1 0 2, Schiano 2 4 8, Hilgefort 5 11 21, Bliss 2 0 4, Wolfford 2 0 4, Palmer 1 1 3, Richardson 5 3 15, Moss 0 1 1. Totals: 24 20 74.

Halftime: T 33-19. 3-pointers: OH 3 (Gourley, Campbell, Dissinger);  T 6 (Painter 3, Richardson 2, Klimkowski).

Mason 81, Middletown 8

Mason (5-0, 4-0 GMC): Barnes 1 0 2, Cary 4 0 9, Cosimi 6 0 14, Popplewell 5 1 12, Oldcare 6 0 12, Cooper 3 0 6, Baird 3 0 6, Ehlers 2 0 4, Resig 2 0 4, Black 1 0 2, Sanders 4 1 10. Totals: 37 2 81.

Middletown (0-5, 0-3 GMC): Williams 0 2 2, Bingham 0 2 2, P. Edwards 2 0 4. Totals: 2 4 8.

Halftime: Mason 60-4. 3-pointers: Mason 5 (Cosimi 2, Cary, Popplewell, Sanders).

Others

Roger Bacon 57, Fenwick 50     

Sycamore 51, Little Miami 41

Williamsburg 58, Felicity-Franklin 26      

Lebanon 44, Ursuline Academy 39   

Mt. Healthy 49, Taft 25 

Ross 42, Taylor 31

St. Ursula 43, Summit Country Day 39

Western Brown 74, Bethel-Tate 43​​​​​​​

Springboro 54, Lakota East 40      

Woodward 41, Western Hills 21

Alter 58, Franklin 44      ​​​​​​​

Boys basketball

Lakota West 74, Western Hills 70

Bethel-Tate 55, Oyler 41

Batavia 66, New Richmond 53     

Anderson 63, Little Miami 56   ​​​​​​​

Boys bowling

Oak Hills 2507, Northwest 2345         

Girls bowling

New Richmond 1908, Western Brown 1432     

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here